Rank
#819
Likes
92%
Visits
136.9M
Daily new players
1.9K
24h high
2.7K

Key stats

Unique players
15.8M
Favorites
524.7K
Updated
14 hours ago
Created
6 years ago

Players by day

DayAveragePeakvs last week
Today2,2572,662+13%
Yesterday1,5862,649−27%
Fri, Oct 301,1141,408+82%
Thu, Oct 291,0371,308+104%
Wed, Oct 281,0621,322+96%
Tue, Oct 271,0951,378+107%
Mon, Oct 261,2321,515
Sun, Oct 251,9292,348

Eastern time. Tracked since Sep 28, 2026.

About

Doodle World is a turn-based creature collecting game where all the creatures are hand-drawn!

Questions

  • How many people are playing Doodle World?

    2,278 right now. Its high today is 2.66K.

  • When is the next Doodle World update?

    Nothing’s announced yet. It was last updated on November 1, 2026.

  • Is Doodle World dying?

    No. It’s holding steady, about where it was a week ago.

  • Is Doodle World down?

    No, it’s up and running, with about as many people in it as this time last week.

  • What games are like Doodle World?

    FNaF World Multiplayer, PBF (Halloween) and Pixel Lineage. See more

  • Who made Doodle World?

    Doodle World Studios, part of wish_z.

  • How many visits does Doodle World have?

    136.9M (136,949,540), by Roblox’s count.