Rank
#5,120
Likes
98%
Visits
133.7K
Daily new players
13.9K
24h high
280

Key stats

Unique players
74K
Favorites
7.9K
Updated
2 days ago
Created
24 days ago

Players by day

DayAveragePeakvs last week
Today212280+218%
Yesterday193307+351%
Fri, Oct 30162236
Thu, Oct 29144213
Wed, Oct 28126185
Tue, Oct 2797233
Mon, Oct 266484
Sun, Oct 256794

Eastern time. Tracked since Oct 12, 2026.

About

Build your ultimate sky terminal and take your airline to new heights!

Questions

  • How many people are playing Airport Empire Tycoon?

    248 right now. Its high today is 280.

  • When is the next Airport Empire Tycoon update?

    Nothing’s announced yet. It was last updated on October 30, 2026.

  • Is Airport Empire Tycoon dying?

    No, it’s growing: 213% more people played it in the past day than in the same day a week before.

  • Is Airport Empire Tycoon down?

    No, it’s up and running, with more people in it than this time last week.

  • What games are like Airport Empire Tycoon?

    Airport Security (Anomaly), Driving Empire and Rush To The Airport. See more

  • Who made Airport Empire Tycoon?

    Some Tycoon Games, part of Tijoro.