Rank
#251
Likes
78%
Visits
9.2M
Daily visits
862.2K
24h high
11.1K

Key stats

Average visit
12 min
Unique players
5.3M
Favorites
90.6K
Updated
19 hours ago
Released
23 days ago

Players by day

DayAveragePeakvs last week
Today6,7359,741−32%
Yesterday6,84311,050−6.6%
Fri, Oct 306,71313,245+117%
Thu, Oct 295,6569,214+340%
Wed, Oct 285,3309,537+496%
Tue, Oct 276,0449,517+743%
Mon, Oct 267,19610,266
Sun, Oct 259,24714,304

Eastern time. Tracked since Oct 9, 2026.

About

The town's roads are a mess. Grab a roller and make them shine!

Questions

  • How many people are playing Pave the Road?

    9,411 right now. Its high today is 9.74K.

  • When is the next Pave the Road update?

    Nothing’s announced yet. It was last updated on October 31, 2026.

  • Is Pave the Road dying?

    It’s cooling: 18% fewer people played it in the past day than a week before.

  • Is Pave the Road down?

    No, it’s up and running.

  • Who made Pave the Road?

    Seal the Road, part of hadizera.

  • When did Pave the Road come out?

    On October 9, 2026, 23 days ago.

  • How many visits does Pave the Road have?

    9.2M (9,176,325), by Roblox’s count.