Rank
#1,712
Likes
96%
Visits
722.2M
24h high
2.2K

Key stats

Favorites
933.3K
Updated
22 hours ago
Created
last year

Players by day

DayAveragePeakvs last week
Today1,4691,757+11%
Yesterday Update1,4282,245+13%
Fri, Oct 301,3111,569+28%
Thu, Oct 291,1881,483+20%
Wed, Oct 289961,484+20%
Tue, Oct 277841,010+4.6%
Mon, Oct 269081,201
Sun, Oct 251,2731,582−4.2%

Eastern time. Tracked since Sep 27, 2026.

About

Hunty Zombie is an action-packed zombie hunting game on Roblox!

Questions

  • How many people are playing Hunty Zombie?

    1,386 right now. Its high today is 1.76K.

  • When is the next Hunty Zombie update?

    Spookye Zombies Part 3 is live now. It started Saturday at 2 PM ET. Every update

  • Is Hunty Zombie dying?

    No. It’s holding steady, about where it was a week ago.

  • Is Hunty Zombie down?

    No, it’s up and running, with about as many people in it as this time last week.

  • What games are like Hunty Zombie?

    Blox Fruits, The Forge and Slayers 2. See more

  • Who made Hunty Zombie?

    HZ DEV, part of Ahmed.

  • How many visits does Hunty Zombie have?

    722.2M (722,155,337), by Roblox’s count.