Rank
#98
Likes
90%
Visits
2.6B
Daily visits
2.3M
24h high
24.4K

Key stats

Average visit
11 min
Unique players
360.8M
Favorites
2.4M
Updated
21 hours ago
Created
3 years ago

Players by day

DayAveragePeakvs last week
Today20,43724,436+42%
Yesterday15,98321,804+34%
Fri, Oct 3013,33317,054+19%
Thu, Oct 2910,36713,612+47%
Wed, Oct 289,12912,350+44%
Tue, Oct 278,39211,396+9.7%
Mon, Oct 268,60511,688+4.7%
Sun, Oct 2512,77017,221+8.3%

Eastern time. Tracked since Sep 27, 2026.

About

Press R to start engine · Embark on an epic journey through vast desert landscapes, where the road stretches…

Questions

  • How many people are playing a dusty trip?

    21,871 right now, the #98 game on Roblox. Its high today is 24.4K.

  • When is the next a dusty trip update?

    Nothing’s announced yet. Its updates usually come out on Saturdays. Every update

  • Is a dusty trip dying?

    No, it’s growing: 31% more people played it in the past day than in the same day a week before.

  • Is a dusty trip down?

    No, it’s up and running, with more people in it than this time last week.

  • What games are like a dusty trip?

    Field Trip Z, Empty Quarter Desert Trip and A DEADLY BOAT TRIP. See more

  • Who made a dusty trip?

    Jandel's Road Trip, part of Splitting Point.

  • How many visits does a dusty trip have?

    2.6B (2,610,425,703), by Roblox’s count.